Shopping bag
0 items
£0.00

DirtSuit Classic Edition

DIRTCLASSIC

Description

dirtsuit
classic edition 

Available in Blue/White and Green/White 

The perfect fit. A light, breathable and waterproof technical membrane gives you the perfect setup for muddy days. Waterproof zippers and pockets for cell phones, lift tickets etc. help you for a successful day of riding. NO MORE EXCUSES


Product features

  • Sealed seams
  • Sealed zippers
  • 6 additional zippers for cooling
  • pocket for the lift pass
  • 5 pockets
  • Removable braces
  • Reflective details
  • Functional and casual
  • Durable through robust, high-quality materials and brilliant workmanship
  • Additional to the seven generous air inlets, 10,000 mvp (g/m2/24h) care for a good breathability
  • Never again worry about dirt between your shorts and jersey,  just undress and be clean
  • The suit is fully machine washable up to 30°C.
  • High-quality material and sealed seams brace themselves against the wind
  • With 10,000 mm water resistance and sealed zippers you are prepared for a monsoon!


Material:
85% Polyamid, 15% Polyester

Insert:
100% Polyester


Size chart (Check size chart in pictures)

MeasurementsSMLXL
A Back length54566064





B Pants54565860





C Chest(circumference)98106112118





D Lower waist(circumference)909499104





E Hip(circumference)96102108114





F Sleeves80,582,584,586,5





All measurements in cm and taken on dirtsuit. If you are insecure about the size, just drop us an email or call us – we are happy to assist you!

PLEASE ALLOW 5-10 WORKING DAYS FOR DELIVERY




£0.00 £185.00
0 points