Shopping bag
0 items
£0.00

Dirt Suit Core Edition

DIRTCORE

Description 

dirtsuit
core edition 

Available in Dark Blue/ Orange  or Dark Blue/Pink

The high performance dirtsuit. Its robust, breathable and waterproof three-layer technical membrane in combination with its detachable legs is a great option to face all hard conditions. Additional stretching segments for back and shorts provide an even better adjustment to your body while riding. FOR THE REAL DIRT

Product features

  • 10 air inlets for temperature management
  • Waterproof zippers und pockets
  • Water column 15.000 mm
  • Breathability 15.000 g/m2/24h
  • Robust outer shell and reinforced seams
  • Detachable legs and stowable hood
  • Functional and casual
  • Durable through robust, high-quality materials and brilliant workmanship
  • Additional to the ten generous air inlets, 15,000 g/m2/24h care for a good breathability
  • Never worry again about dirt between your shorts and jersey, just undress and be relatively clean!
  • The reflective lettering in the back cares for visibility in the dark
  • The suit is fully machine washable up to 30°C
  • High-quality material and sealed seams brace themselves against the wind
  • With 15,000 mm water resistance and sealed zippers you are prepared for a monsoon!



Material:
95% Polyamid, 5% Polyester

Insert:
100% Polyester

 allow 5-10 working days for delivery

Please check size chart in Pictures with chart below to get the correct size

Size chart 







MeasurementsSMLXLXXL
A Back length5456606466






B Pants5456586063






C Chest(circumference)98106112118124






D Lower waist(circumference)909499104110






E Hip(circumference)96102108114120






F Sleeves80,582,584,586,588,5






G Inseam length(on human)8182838485






H Lower leg length38 (45)*39 (46)*40 (47)*41 (48)*42 (49)*






All measurements in cm and taken on dirtsuit. If you are unsure about the size, just drop us an email or call us – we are happy to assist you!

* with included adapters




£0.00 £322.80
0 points